58-61-7 cosmetics raw material skin conditioning.INCI Name Adenosine
Yangon:1 to 5 Days
Other City:7 to 14 Days
Pay by Credit Card or Paypal
Cash On Delivery
58-61-7 cosmetics raw material skin conditioning.INCI Name Adenosine INCI Name: Adenosine CAS: 58-61-7 EINECS: 200-389-9 Formula: C10H13N5O4 Formula Weight: 267.25 g/mol Appearance :White crystalline powder Purity (HPLC): ≥98 % Package: 1kg/aluminmum tin INCI function: Adenosine is used as a cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning. Adenosine has been shown to promote thickening of hair on people with thinning hair. A 2013 study compared topical adenosine to minoxidil in male androgenetic alopecia, finding it was not superior to minoxidil and further trials were needed.